Past Committee



PAST COMMITTEE



Executive Council 2015/2016


Chairman: Daniel Subramaniam (University of Warwick)
Deputy Chairman: Joshua Yip (University of Birmingham)
General Secretary: Muhammad Syafiq bin Rozhan (Sheffield Hallam University)
National Treasurer: Lee Jun Rui (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Nur Izzat Aiman Bin Nur Aziz (London School of Economics and Political Science)
Vice Chairman UKECareers: Shawn Shakeif Yip B Mohd Jeffrey Yip (University of Sunderland)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Amir Hafiz Bin Ahmed Khozim (University of Warwick)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Jared Siow (University College Dublin)
Director of Strategies: Muhammad Danial Izzat (London School of Economics and Political Science)

Regional Chairman – London: Al Danial Amien Roskushairi (LSE)
Regional Chairman – Wales: Muhammad Firdaus Bin Muhammad Azli (Cardiff University)
Regional Chairman – South West: Tan Li Xian, Felicia (University of Bristol)
Regional Chairman – South East: Midori Harun (University of Reading)
Regional Chairman – West Midlands: Ahmad Shahir Bin Shahruddin (University of Warwick)
Regional Chairman – East Midlands: Izzat Zalis Bin Ismail (University of Nottingham)
Regional Chairman – East Anglia: Cheh Lee Yee (University of Essex)
Regional Chairman – North West: Marcus Siow (University of Liverpool)
Regional Chairman – Yorkshire: Vishan Nair Birakasan (University of Sheffield)
Regional Chairman – North East: Farah Mastura Bt Kamal Francis (Northumbria University)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Jeanne Tan Ju Ern (University of Edinburgh)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Tessa Deidra Nais (University College Dublin)
Non- Regional Chairperson : Nixon Phua Cher Yang (University College London)

Executives –
Chairman/ Deputy Chairman Office : Timothy Choy Xia Wei (LSE), Eik Huan Kor (University of Manchester), Yi Wen Huen, Yvonne (University of Manchester)
Secretariat Office: Chew Yen Peng (University of York), Allyna Goh Shu Min (University of Manchester), Esmeralda Noor bt Mohd Junaizee (UCL)
Treasury Office: Mak Wei Qian, Gabriel (University of Reading), Anlia Tam Yi Han (University of Leicester)
Strategies Office : Shafiq Roslan (University of Bath), Tan Hwai Kian (University College London), Nadia Nadira bt Abdul Rahman (Queen Mary University of London Law LLB)
UKECares: Pavitra Kumarasamy (University of Manchester), Engku Fazmie bin Engku Azahan (University of Bath), Amirah Mohd Amran (UCL), Ng Jay Zern (University of Warwick)
UKECareers: Justin Chee Qiao Zhe (UCL), Beng Tat Cheong (LSE), Diane Ngu Dai En (University of Manchester), Grace Wong Chen Ling (Imperial College London)
UKECatalyst: Nur Azman Wazir (LSE), Marissa Muhammad Dinar (University College Dublin), Muhammad Hafiz bin Adenan (University of Warwick), Jaycie Chan Zhi Xuan (King's College London)
UKEConnect: Jasmine Apryl Tan Szu Yin (University of Bristol), Lee Jun Hao (University of Edinburgh), Putri Serena binti Anuar Sani (University of Brighton), Fatimah Ulfah Adnan (University of Sheffield)
Strategies: Daniel Subramaniam (University of Warwick), Muhammad Danial Izzat (LSE), Pei Hooi Chua (University of Warwick)

Executive Council 2014/2015


Chairman: Muhammad Mikhail Bin Rosli (University of Warwick)
Deputy Chairman: Aqil Ruzain (University of York)
General Secretary: Yaw Qi Hong (University of York)
National Treasurer: Ooi Wen Li (University of Loughborough)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Gloria Lee (UCL)
Vice Chairman UKECareers: Lamis Izaky (University of Manchester)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Ryan Chua (University of Cardiff)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Foo Yung Zen (LSE)
Director of Strategies: Marlena Razali (UCL)
Senior Advisor: Nicola Tang Zhan Ying (KCL)
Senior Advisor: Remol Mohamed (LSE)
Senior Advisor: Nicole Tan (University of Warwick)

Regional Chairman –London: Muhamad Fauzan bin Abdul Hak (Queen Mary University of London)
Regional Chairman – Wales: Mohd Salahuddin Saufry bin Hamzah ()
Regional Chairman – South West: Azlan Shah bin Andi Abdilah (University of the West of England)
Regional Chairman – South East: Sukirtha Jenanee Seran (University of Kent)
Regional Chairman – West Midlands: Gabriel Chan (University of Warwick)
Regional Chairman – East Midlands: Annas bin Aznan (University of Essex)
Regional Chairman – North West: Sin Tong Tan (University of Manchester)
Regional Chairman – Yorkshire: Muhammad Syafiq bin Rozhan (University of Sheffield)
Regional Chairman – North East: Brian Ooi (Newcastle University)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Jeanne Tan (University of Edinburgh)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Jared Siow (University College Dublin)

Executives –
Secretariat Office: Jalaluddin bin Mohd Zaiki (UCL), Jaryn Lim (LSE), Tan Wen Min (University of Cardiff)
Treasury Office: Lee Jun Rui (LSE), Bryan Chen (University of Warwick), Amir Norman bin Mohd Hasim (UCL)
UKECares: Allyna Goh Shu Min (University of Manchester), Nicola Choon (University of York), Shawn Yip (University of Sunderland), Siti Salwa Abd Rasid (LSE)
UKECareers: Annamalai Thannermalai Ramanathan (LSE), Khoo Teik Seam (UCL), Shawn Kueh Zhong Wei (Imperial College London), Tan Hei Zel (University of Cardiff)
UKECatalyst: Mudar bin Moiz (University of Birmingham), Nur Sara Adriana binti Rosman (University of Essex), Sharifah Hani Yasmin Syed Abdullah (University of Essex), Soon Sher May (UCL)
UKEConnect: Grace Fung (University of Loughborough), Muhammad Harris bin Zainul (SOAS), Elvina Khoo (UCL), Farah Nur Alia binti Abd Rahman (University of Sheffield)
Strategies: Daniel Subramaniam (University of Warwick), Muhammad Danial Izzat (LSE), Pei Hooi Chua (University of Warwick)

Executive Council 2013/2014

Chairman: Shahrul Sufian bin Hamdan (SOAS)
Deputy Chairman: Lucas Khoo Xing Sheng (University of Birmingham)
General Secretary: Nicola Tang Zhan Ying (KCL)
National Treasurer: Ain Syazana binti Jamal (LSE)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Tan Tee Jin (LSE)
Vice Chairman UKECareers: Farid Al Azim (University of Bristol)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Alia Mohamad (University of Kent)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Ahmad Shafiq bin Abdul Shatar (University of St Andrews)
Director of Strategies: Low Jin Wu (University of Manchester)

Regional Chairman –London: Ikhmal Hakim Bin Zikhtar (UCL)
Regional Chairman – Wales: Noramirah Adilah Azlan (Cardiff University)
Regional Chairman – South West: Kong Khai Liang Kyle (University of Exeter)
Regional Chairman – South East: Nur Marina Abdullah (University of Kent)
Regional Chairman – West Midlands: Danial Iman Bin Che Khalib (University of Warwick)
Regional Chairman – East Midlands: Cassandra Chung Li Hooi (University of Nottingham)
Regional Chairman – North West: Anis Syazwani Basri (University of Liverpool)
Regional Chairman – Yorkshire: Yaw Qi Hong (University of York)
Regional Chairman – North East: Koo Ying Hao (University of Newcastle)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Ahmad Amiruddin Al-Hilmi Bin Ahmad Faris (University of St Andrews)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Tey Shen Hong (Royal College of Surgeons)

Executives –
Secretariat Office: Diyana Binti Mohd Nasir (LSE), Marlena Mohamad Razali (UCL), Muhammad Mikhail Bin Rosli (University of Warwick)
Treasury Office: Muhamad Aliff Fuad bin Abdul Kudus (University of Warwick), Daniel Hafiz Kamaruddin (Cass Business School City University), Ooi Wen-Li (Loughborough University)
UKECares: Adib Bin Abdul Rahim (University of Birmingham), Alison Loh Pohlian (University of Leicester), Low Zhi-Yang (UCL), Tan Han Li (LSE)
UKECareers: Foo Yung Zen (LSE), Kaelan Ong (LSE), Mark Augustin Chan (KCL), Remol Mohamed (LSE)
UKECatalyst: Liyana Mardhiah Nazri (Cardiff University), Tengku Nur Qistina bt YAM Tengku Mohd Rizam (University of Manchester), Amal Haziqah Hasanuddin (University of Newcastle), Harrizal Hanifah (University of Bath), Jeremy Tang Zhan Cheng (University of Kent), Nicole Tan (University of Warwick)
UKEConnect: Husna Binti Zainal Abidin (University of Surrey), Justin Thong Jia Li (University of St Andrews), Roland C.H. Ng (University of Leeds), Sandra Ong Mei Yin (University of Sheffield)
Strategies: Muhammad Hazim Bin Mohamad (University of Warwick), Ghee Ken Khoo (University of York), Yuan Yao Lee (University of Warwick)

Executive Council 2012/2013

Chairman: Mohamad Faiz Bin Ab Rahman (Durham University),
Deputy Chairman: Muhammad Razin Bin Rozman (KCL)
General Secretary Arvind Raj Rajendren (LSE)
National Treasurer: Nur’ain Farhanah Badioezaman (University of Warwick)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Aira Nur Ariana Azhari (University of Liverpool)
Vice Chairman UKECareers: Nik Fikri Bin Nik Fauzi (Imperial College London)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Ken Low Kah Loong (Queens University Belfast)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Louis Liong (University of Manchester)

Regional Chairman – London: Tan E Yang (UCL)
Regional Chairman – Wales: Liyana Nazri (Cardiff University)
Regional Chairman – South West: Muhammad Bin Noor Azman (University of West England)
Regional Chairman – South East: Alia Binti Mohammad (University of Kent)
Regional Chairman – West Midlands: Awang Adrian Bin Awang Kasumar (University of Warwick)
Regional Chairman – East Midlands: Mok Shen Yang (University of Nottingham)
Regional Chairman – North West: Iza Izwana Hussian (University of Liverpool)
Regional Chairman – Yorkshire: Ahmad Khairul Ikram (University of Sheffield)
Regional Chairman – North East: Andrew Toh (University of Northumbria)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Mohd. Zulikhwan Bin Ayub (University of Aberdeen)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Emir Mustaqim Zulkharnain (Royal College of Surgeons)

Executives –
Chairman’s Office: Tan Tee Jin (LSE), Abdul Amar bin Abdul Malik (University of Bristol)
Deputy Chairman’s Office: Shahrul Sufian bin Hamdan (SOAS), Nur Ashiqin binti Mustapha (Queen Mary University of London)
Secretariat Office: Lim Jit Qi (KCL), Ain Syazana Md Jamil (LSE)
Treasury Office: Nur Alia binti Astaman (LSE), Charmaine Tew Shu Yi (University of Bath)
UKECareers: Leyla Mahirah Nor Binti Mukhlis (LSE), Nicola Tang Zhan Ying (KCL), Elinar Yasmeen binti Muhamad Azmi (University of Bristol)
UKECares: Muhamad Safrizal Bin Haji Kasri (Imperial College London), Sharandeep Kaur Jasdeep Singh (University of Warwick), Janice Tan Ying (University of West England)
UKECatalyst: Liong Yew Wing (LSE), Tengku Nur Qistina binti Tengku Mohamad Rizam (University of Manchester), Nur Syahira binti Ashaari (University of Warwick)
UKEConnect: Fong Wenkai (Queen’s University Belfast)

Executive Council 2011/2012

Chairman: Ahmad Syawal Hafriz Abdullah (LSE)
Deputy Chairman: Anand Shiva Kuldendran (London School of Business and Finance)
General Secretary: Nazurah Mohd Aziz (University of Nottingham)
National Treasurer: Liyana Farzana (City University)
Vice Chairman UKECareers: Farah Deena Azmi (University of Leeds)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Ezlan Mohsen bin Lokman (Queen Mary University of London)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Mohammad Izzat Abdul Aziz Alhadjri (KCL)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Suhaib Ibrahim (University of Manchester)
Director of Strategies: Azeem Abu Bakar (LSE)

Regional Chairman – Wales: Muhammad Hanif (Cardiff University)
Regional Chairman – South West: Aimi Nadhira (University of Exeter)
Regional Chairman – South East: Mohammad Aqil Borhanuddin (University of Kent)
Regional Chairman – London: Nishyodhan Balasundram (UCL)
Regional Chairman – East England: Kenny Kang Chin Yang (University of East Anglia)
Regional Chairman – West Midland: Thomas Lim (University of Warwick)
Regional Chairman – East Midlands: Nur Shahidah Deen (University of Nottingham)
Regional Chairman – North West: Shahnon Lau Chen-Yuen (University of Liverpool)
Regional Chairman – North: Ahmad Burhanuddin Al-Hilmi Ahmad Faris(University of Hull)
Regional Chairman – North East: Mohamad Azeem Mohamad (University of Newcastle)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Tun Mohd Zarul b. Mohd Zaabah (University of Herriot-Watt)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Logeswaran Selvarajah (Royal College of Surgeons in Ireland)

Executives –
Chairman’s Office: Aira Nur Ariana Azhari (University of Liverpool), Mohamad Faiz Ab Rahman (Durham University), Sara Ruzanna Yatim Binti Salim (UCL)
Deputy Chairman’s Office: Abdul Rahman Bin Mustafa Kamal (UCL), Muhammad Izzat bin Mushtaq Hussin (University of Exeter)
Secretary’s Office: Adeline Lee (UCL), Mok Shen Yang (University of Nottingham)
Treasurer’s Office: Nur’ain Farhanah Badioezaman (University of Warwick)
UKECatalyst: Amirah Amir (KCL), Louis Liong Wei Wei (University of Manchester), Mohammad Farid Al Azim Noruzi (University of Bristol), Nik Madihah Mohammad Al Faisal (University of Bristol)
UKECareers: Azelli bin Aris (Heriot-Watt University), Natasha Ahmad Zaini (City University), Nik Fikri Nik Fauzi (Imperial College London)
UKEConnect: Tan E Yang (UCL), Faizal Nafis Bin Masrol (University of Southampton), Racene Ratnaswamy (Cardiff University)
UKECares: Nur Ayne Faeza Abu Zaharoff (UCL), Syazwani Pauzi (Nottingham Trent University), Arvind Raj Rajendren (LSE)
Director of Strategies‘ Office: Muhammad Razin Rozman (KCL)

Executive Council 2010/2011

Chairman: Farquar Haqqani (University of Warwick)
Deputy Chairman: Tai Zee How (City University)
General Secretary: Melissa Kong (University of Oxford)
National Treasurer: Abir Abdul Rahim (Swansea University)
Vice Chairman UKECatalyst: Roshan Mark Singh Sidhu (University of Nottingham)
Vice Chairman UKEConnect: Nik Afi Ikhwan (University of Exeter)
Vice Chairman UKECares: Anand Shiva Kulendran (London School of Business and Finance)
Director of Strategies: Saifullah Akhtar (UCL)

Regional Chairman – North West: Abu Bakar Mustafa Fadzil (Liverpool John Moores University)
Regional Chairman – Scotland: Amira Baharin (University of Edinburgh)
Regional Chairman – East England: Amirul Zarif (University of East Anglia)
Regional Chairman – South East: Aqil Borhanuddin (University of Kent)
Regional Chairman – Ireland: Chin Zheng Yao (Royal College of Surgeons)
Regional Chairman – Wales: Leithiga K. Mohanachandran (Cardiff University)
Regional Chairman – London: Soo Tho Wei Kit (LSE)
Regional Chairman – West Midlands: Tan Kean Hui (University of Warwick)

Senior Executive – UKECatalyst: Lek Ken Vin (University of Warwick)
Senior Executive – UKEConnect: Jeshua Choong (LSE)

Junior Executive – Chairman’s Office: Azwan Arif (LSE)
Junior Executive – Chairman’s Office: Farah Deena Azmi (University of Leeds)
Junior Executive – Chairman’s Office: Thomas Lim (University of Warwick)
Junior Executive – UKECareers: Ahmad Syawal (LSE), Hoe Yu Li (KCL)
Junior Executive – Secretariat: Chua Sher Hann (University of Reading)
Junior Executive – Secretariat: Nazurah bt Mohd. Aziz (University of Nottingham)
Junior Executive – Treasury: Nor Liyana Farzana Helmy Had (City University)
Junior Executive – UKECares: Angeline Lee (University of Bristol), Lim Yin Faye (University of Reading), Yap Kit Weng (LSE)
Junior Executive – UKECatalyst: Nur Shahidah Deen (University of Nottingham), Mohammad Izzat (KCL), Nishyodhan Balasundram (UCL)
Junior Executive – UKEConnect: Alif Nurhaziq (University of Manchester), Mohd Faiez Mohd Ali (University of Warwick), Salihah Sarah (LSE)
Junior Executive – Strategies: Abdul Azeem (LSE)
Malaysian Liaison Officer: Affendy Hasni (HELP University College), Tan Yee Wen (Methodist College)

Executive Council 2009/2010

Chairman: Arafat Azwar (University of Essex)
Deputy Chairman (UKEC Careers): Jeremy Ng Yen Han (LSE)
National Treasurer: Bazil Razif (University of Nottingham/Imperial College London)
General Secretary: Siow Zhen Shing (UCL)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Cares): Crystal Loh (LSE)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Connect): Teh Wai Ming (LSE)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Catalyst): Sachin Bhanot (Oxford)
Director of Strategies: Tai Zee How

Executive Council 2008/2009

Chairman: Amir Fareed Abd Rahim (University of Oxford)
Deputy Chairman (UKEC Careers): Tai Zee Kin (KCL)
National Treasurer: Farhana Roslan (LSE)
General Secretary: Lim Boon Seong (LSE)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Cares): Sarah Chen (KCL)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Connect): Helmi Azhar (UCL)
Vice Chairman (UKEC Catalyst): Boon Siew Mei
Director of Strategies: Amanda Sabri

UKEC Scotland Chairman: Tan Lieo Jiun
UKEC East Anglia Chairman: Mohammad Arafat
UKEC North West Chairman: Adrian Ng
UKEC London Chairman: Pua Hong Ping
UKEC Wales Chairman: Azri-Malek
UKEC South East Chairman: Syabil Yahya
UKEC North East Chairman: Ikhwan Nasir
UKEC IT Director: Noor Izzaldeen

Executive Council 2007/2008

Chairman: Khairizul Rizzuan (KCL)
Deputy Chairman: Shahril Suffian Hamdan (University of Manchester)
General Secretary: Tai Zee Kin (KCL)
National Treasurer: Abdul Hadi Abdullah (Imperial College London)
National Executive: Ahmad Fazril Mustapa (Imperial College London)
National Executive: Jonathan Lim (LSE)
National Executive: Ahmad Helmi Azhar (UCL)

Executive Council 2006/2007

Chairman: Wan Mohd Firdaus Wan Mohd Fuaad (University of Nottingham)
Deputy Chairman: Tengku Iedilzuhrie Putra Tengku Alaudin (Queen Mary London)
General Secretary: Farhana Hassan Naziri (LSE)
National Treasurer: Iliyas Jamil (University of Lancaster)
National Information Officer: Christopher Tock Zhin Fei (Imperial College London)
National Executive (Career’s Fair Director): Zarif Jamil Shakir (Imperial College London)
National Executive (Projek Amanat Negara IV Director): Qurratul Ain Zainul (LSE)
National Executive: Eugene Choong (Cardiff University)
1st Malaysian Student Leaders Summit (MSLS) Directors: Suhana Alia Sidek (City University), Alia Ishak (Queen Mary London)

UKEC Scotland Chairman: Ang Choon Seong (University of Edinburgh)
UKEC North Chairman: Wan Zokhri Wan Idris (University of Manchester)
UKEC East Midlands Chairman: Ari Zulkarnain Zainal (University of Leicester)
UKEC West Midlands Chairman: Faizul Sukri (University of Warwick)
UKEC East Anglia Chairman: Wan Zainudin (University of Essex)
UKEC London Chairman: Mohd Shahirul Shafiq (LSE)
UKEC South Chairman: Shahmeen Shulhameed (University of Southampton)
UKEC Wales Chairman: Aston Paiva (Cardiff University)
UKEC Ireland Chairman: Zool Raimi (National University of Island, Galway)
Head of Kalsom: Ang Choon Seong
Head of Projek Rumah Setinggan: Ari Zulkarnain Zainal
Head of Project Chow Kitt: Faizul Md Sukri
UKEC Project Directors: Nurul Izza Idris (UCL), Marcus Ng (University of Essex), Khatijah Rahmat (University of Edinburgh), Nurliana Mat Lazim (LSE), Lee Wen Ai (LSE), Norfaezah Hashim (LSE), Mohsein Masoum (Imperial College)

Executive Council 2005/2006

Chairman: Wan Mohd Firdaus Wan Mohd Fuaad (University of Nottingham)
Deputy Chairman: Serina Sue Ibrahim (University of Manchester)
Vice Chairman Careers Fair: Farahana Azmin (UCL)
Vice Chairman Special Projects: Ahmad Ariff Abu Bakar (UCL)
Vice Chairman National Coordination: Nur Amanda Zainal Abidin (University of Nottingham)
National Secretary: Putri Nabeela Johari (UCL)
National Treasurer: Fauziah Marzuki (KCL)
Vice Chairman Development: Jacob Ooi (East London University)
Vice Chairman Information: Christopher Tock (Imperial College London)
Head of Kalsom: Nik Fahmi Saldi (University of Manchester)
Advisor: En Nazir bin Musa (MSD Attachment)

Executive Council 2004/2005

Chairman: Halif Hamzah (UCL)
Deputy Chairman: Fadzli Shah Anuar (UCL)
National Secretary: Cheng Boon (University of Essex)
Vice Chairman Operations: Akhari Aya Maziz bin Sanusi
Vice Chairman Finance: Farah Syazwin (University of Warwick)
Vice Chairman Development: Nasrul Ariff (University of Bristol)
Head of Kalsom: Reza Baharin

Executive Council 2003/2004

Chairman: Halif Hamzah (UCL)
Deputy Chairman: Teh Yik Chuan
Vice Chairman Information: Nik Nazmi Nik Ahmad (KCL)
Vice Chairman Operations: Yuzaifal Yusuf
Vice Chairman Human Resource: Syariza Ghazali
Vice Chairman Finance: Nurdina Shamsudin (University of Warwick)

Executive Council 2002/2003

Chairman: Megat Iskandar Megat Zaharudin (University of Kent/SOAS)
Deputy Chairman: Erma Mustapha (Univesity of Edinburgh)
Vice-Chairman (Finance): Irenessa Dahlan (University of Leicester)
Deputy Vice Chairman Finance: Nurdina Shamsudin (Univesity of Warwick)
Vice-Chairman (Information): Leong Weng Yee
Vice-Chairman (Human Resources): Rozana Ashrah Ramli (University of Southampton)
Vice-Chairman (Development): Sherrini Bazir Ahmad (University of Newcastle)
Head of Careers Advisory: Nurhashima Jamal (KCL)
Head of Projek Kalsom: Azfaren (University of Warwick)
Chairman’s Office: Halif Hamzah, Noor Zafina Mohd Zamin
Committee Members: Irenessa Dahlan, Leong Weng Yee, Noor Zafina Mohd Zamin, Azlan Mohd Kordi, Faridah Fadzlullah, Halif Hamzah, Azizul Hafiz Jamaludin, Fazlin Hassan Naziri, Sophia, Ellina Suhaida Abd Rahman, Nazihah Abdul Mumin, Zulfahmie Elias

Executive Council 2001/2002

Chairman: Megat Iskandar Megat Zaharuddin (University of Kent)
Deputy Chairman: Tioh Jih Ying (City University)
Vice Chairman Finance: Irenessa Dahlan (Univesity of Leicester)
Vice Chairman Operations: Riaz Abdul Razak (Swansea University)
Vice Chairman Human Resource: Vinayak Sri Ram (London), Rozana Ashrah Ramli (University of Southampton)
Vice Chairman Development: Sherrini Ahmad Bazir Ahmad (University of Newcastle)
Head of UKEC Careers Advisory: Kamarul Hisham Ahmad Zaki (University of Dundee), Nurhashima Jamal (KCL)
Projek Kalsom Director: Erma Mustapha
Chairman’s Office: Representative from University of Edinburgh

Executive Council 2000/2001

Chairman: Azri Mohamed Nache
Deputy Chairman: Tuck Yeen Poon
Vice Chairman Finance: Hazrini Abdullah
Vice Chairman Information: Siti Mariam Ismail
Vice Chairman Development: Leong Yuen Yoong
Vice Chairman Operations: Vidhya Nagaratnam
Vice Chairman Public Relations: Zarina Abdullah
Careers Director: Raymond Yeoh
Project Kalsom Director: Megat Iskandar Megat Zaharuddin
Auditor: Yeen Seen Ng

Executive Council 1999/2000

Chairman: Azri Mohamed Nache
Deputy Chairman: Jun Hian Soh
Vice Chairman Finance: Azrul Roshazli
Vice Chairman Information: Harlina Pikri
Vice Chairman Development: Nik Hanim Nik Mahmood
Vice Chairman Operations: Tuck Yeen Poon
Vice Chairman Human Resource: Dianne Lee Choon Hsia
Head of Careers Advisory: Amylia Abdul Rahman
Head of IT: Sean Chua
Head of Projek Kalsom: Hazrini Abdullah

Executive Council 1998/1999

Chairman: Mohd Rafizi Ramli
Deputy Chairman: Ziad Hafiz Abdul Razak
Vice-Chairman (Finance): Sherrina Anwar
Vice-Chairman (Human Resources): Nik Shamsul
Vice Chairman Development: Mufriezal
Projek Kalsom Director: Habibah Abdul Halim
Other committee members: Azri Nache, Azrul Roshazli Abdul Rahman, Azrai Bahari Nasruddin, Kamarul Hisham Ahmad Zaki, Razman Karim, Megat Iskandar Megat Zaharudin, Abdul Rahim Aminuddin, Muhammad Nazar Abd Aziz, Feizal Fakuruddin, Nik Hanim Nik Mahmood, Wan Huzaifah Wan Ariff, Nik Izelda Nik Azam, Jesima Kader, Noorbahiyah Mohamad, Intan Azura Shahdan, Azwinar Aziz, Erma Mustapha, Hazrini Abdullah, Khasnur Abd Malik, Nadzratulaiman Wan Nordin

Executive Council 1997/1998

Chairman: Mohd Rafizi Ramli
Deputy Chairman: Rozimi Tan Sri Abdul Rahman
Vice Chairman Finance: Azrul Roshazli Abdul Rahman
Vice Chairman Information: Ervan Junus Umar
Vice Chairman Development: Amhari Effendi Nazaruddin
Vice Chairman Human Resources: Ahmad Shahidan Mohamad
Vice Chairman Operations: Leong Sue Ling
Head of IT: Azraai Bahari Nasrudin
Head of Publication: Ahmad Fazurin Jamaludin
Press Officer: Muffriezal Ahmad Suffian, Sherrina Anwar
Chairman’s Office: Ziad Hafiz Abdul Razak, Faidzal Haslah Hassan
Projek Kalsom: Norliza Nordeen, Amin Majid

Executive Council 1996/1997

Chairman: Mohd Hirmiadi Don Rahim
Deputy Chairman: Akhramsyah Muammar Ubaidah Sanusi, Badlishah Abdul Ghani
Vice Chairman: Nazrin Hassan, Mohd Redza Samsudin. Nordiana Alina Mohd Nor Arul Kanda Kandasamy (LSE), Mohd Rashdan Radzi, Khoo Swee Chern
Chairman: Mohammad Hilmi Yusof
Deputy Chairman: Henry Leong
Vice Chairman (Operations): Mohd Redza Samsuddin
Vice Chairman (Information): Khairul Anuar Khalid
Vice Chairman (Finance): Zaity Junaida Mohd Zaki
Vice Chairman (Development): Amhari Effendi Nazaruddin
Vice Chairman (Human Resource): Mohd Rafizi Ramli
Deputy Vice Chairman: Azrul Roshazli Abdul Rahman. Ali Zaman Ali
Chairman’s Office: Amin Abdul Majid, Raja Ahmad Shahrir Raja Salim, Ervan Junus, Ridzuan Zakaria
Head of Kalsom: Syahidah Syed Tamin
Head of IT: Azraai Bahari Nasruddin, Khoo Swee Chern
Head of CEKU: Lim Jin Choon
UKEC MAS Card Center: Shazlin Suzanna, Daniel Chow

Executive Council 1995/1996

Chairman: Eqhwan Mokhzanee Muhammad
Deputy Chairman: Badlishah Abdul Ghani, Lim Chong Han
Secretary to Deputy Chairman: Darshan Gokulachandran
Vice Chairman Finance: Mohd Rizal Razali
Vice Chairman Information: Alvin Chong
Assistant to VC Information: Tan Teik Hooi
Assistant to VC Information: Hana Izham
Secretary to VC Information: Tham Kok Hwa
Membership Officer to VC Information: Hanani Badrudin
Treasurer to VC Information: Alvin Yong
Vice Chairman Special and Extraordinary Affairs: Munir Mydin Haji Abdul Aziz
Head of Bureau Pre University Affairs: Adeeb Mohammed
Head of Bureau Welfare: Flora@Emilia Remeo
Head of Careers Bureau: Adi Arman Abu Osman
Deputy Careers Bureau (Information and Research): Irwam Ambak Khalid Azhar
Deputy Careers Bureau (Public Relations): Syed Rizal Almashoor
Deputy Careers Bureau (Public Relations): Adriani Wahjanto
Deputy Careers Bureau (Administrator): Zaity Junaida Mohd Zaki
Deputy Careers Bureau (Media and Publications): Mohammad Redza Samsuddin
Head of Bureau Public Relations: Adlin Abdul Majid
Head of Bureau Projects Malaysia: Mohd Hafiz Kassim
Head of Bureau Projects UK: Aw Yeang Han Wei
Head of Chairman’s Office: Khairul Annuar Khalid
Electronic Community Network (ECN) Coordinator: Rusihan Amri Rusli
Assistant 1 ECN: Mohamad Johan Mohd Nasir
Assistant 2 ECN: Nik Fadzrina Hussain
Auditor: Gabriel Ng Chung San, Abdul Rahim Yahya
Chief Editor: Kenneth Sheah
Editor: Lee Tse Yin
President of Council of Regents: Adlan Benan Omar
Senior Personal Assistant to the Council of Regent: Ruslan Halim Islahuddin
Junior Personal Assistant to the Council of Regent: Azraai Bahari Nasruddin (University of Cambridge)
Members of the Council of Regents: Gabriel Ng Chung San, Akhramshah Muammar Ubaidah Sanusi, Mohd Hirmiadi Don Rahim, Halimatul Sa’adiah Abdul Razak, Kenneth Fong Choon Sian